Friday, 16 March 2018
Thursday, 15 March 2018
Free MB6-885 Real Exam Questions - Free Dumps
Question No : 1
For what purpose does a project budget control the authorization of budget funds?
A. The future needs of project employees.
B. The ongoing needs of the project accountants.
C. The current payment commitment due throughout the life of a project.
D. The future payment commitment due throughout the life of a project.
Answer: D
Question No : 2
When will the system perform the budget check on the source document line items? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. When the source document is confirmed,
B. When the source document is approved.
C. When the source document is recalled.
D. When the source document is created.
E. When the source document is edited.
Answer : A,B,C
Question No : 3
Which of the following items is a parameter of fiscal year closing that can be set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?
A. Set fiscal year status to pending
B. Create opening transactions during transfer
C. Delete close of year transactions during transfer
D. Preview closing transactions
Answer: B
Question No : 4
You are setting up a funding rule in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to define how to allocate charges for project contracts to multiple funding sources. Which two values are required? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Transaction type
B. Project ID
C. Category
D. Priority
Answer: A,D
Question No : 5
You need to define how payments are applied to open transactions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
What should you do?
A. Set a vendor settlement classification.
B. Set a classification settlement order.
C. Set a customer settlement order.
D. Set a vendor settlement order.
Answer: B
For what purpose does a project budget control the authorization of budget funds?
A. The future needs of project employees.
B. The ongoing needs of the project accountants.
C. The current payment commitment due throughout the life of a project.
D. The future payment commitment due throughout the life of a project.
Answer: D
Question No : 2
When will the system perform the budget check on the source document line items? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. When the source document is confirmed,
B. When the source document is approved.
C. When the source document is recalled.
D. When the source document is created.
E. When the source document is edited.
Answer : A,B,C
2018 Microsoft MB6-885 Exam Dumps Questions - Microsoft MB6-885 Braindumps Real Exam Dumps
Which of the following items is a parameter of fiscal year closing that can be set up in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?
A. Set fiscal year status to pending
B. Create opening transactions during transfer
C. Delete close of year transactions during transfer
D. Preview closing transactions
Answer: B
Question No : 4
You are setting up a funding rule in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 to define how to allocate charges for project contracts to multiple funding sources. Which two values are required? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Transaction type
B. Project ID
C. Category
D. Priority
Answer: A,D
Download Actual
Microsoft MB6-885 Exam Study Material - Microsoft MB6-885 Real Dumps
You need to define how payments are applied to open transactions in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012.
What should you do?
A. Set a vendor settlement classification.
B. Set a classification settlement order.
C. Set a customer settlement order.
D. Set a vendor settlement order.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB6-885
Exam Study Best Guide – MB6-885 Exam Questions Real Exam Dumps
Subscribe to:
Posts (Atom)
